ABOUT    B//N AREA    BRACKETS    FANZONE    SCORES    TEAMS   
The State Farm Holiday Classic
LIVE SCORES dot CURRENT TOP SCORERS
DAY 1
dot DAY 2 dot DAY 3 dot CHAMPIONSHIP DAY
 
Thursday, December 26, 2019 (DAY 1)
SMALL SCHOOL BOYS
Normal West
LARGE SCHOOL BOYS
IWU Shirk Center
SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS
Normal Community
LARGE SCHOOL GIRLS
Bloomington High School
Aurora Christian 62
Stanford Olympia 28
Peoria 50
Joliet Central 46
10:30 am 48 Brimfield
23 Champaign St. Thomas More
64 Morton
17 Bloomington
Quincy ND 56
Peoria Christian 54
Chicago North Lawndale 72
Mahomet-Seymour 69
12:00 pm 28 Elmhurst IC Catholic
38 Sherrard
62 Chicago St. Ignatius
70 Geneseo
Champaign St. Thomas More 41
El Paso-Gridley 55
Wheaton Warrenville South 47
Plainfield South 32
1:30 pm 43 Fithian Oakwood
51 Annawan
76 New Lenox Lincoln-Way West
63 Springfield
Winnebago 66
Chicago Providence St. Mel 41
Machesney Park Harlem 73
Gary (IN) Calumet New Tech 70
3:00 pm 46 Rock Falls
33 El Paso-Gridley
64 Kankakee
42 Normal Community
St. Joseph-Ogden 47
Annawan 42
Metamora 66
Springfield 46
5:00 pm 43 Bloomington Central Catholic
26 Camp Pt. Central/Augusta SE
55 Bethalto Civic Memorial
26 Normal West
Rockford Lutheran 57
Downs Tri-Valley 47
Normal Community 54
North Chicago 45
6:30 pm 40 Rochester
21 Rock Island Alleman
74 Chicago Kenwood
43 Canton
Minonk Fieldcrest 61
Rock Falls 44
Normal U-High 61
Chicago Kenwood 54
OT 8:00 pm OT 46 St. Joseph-Ogden
42 Kankakee Bishop McNamara
40 Peoria Richwoods
36 Rock Island
Bloomington Central Catholic 70
Kankakee Bishop McNamara 55
Rock Island 68
South Holland Thornwood 52
9:30 pm 45 Normal U-High
30 Rockford Lutheran
45 Chicago Marist
31 Wheaton Warrenville South
       
Top
Friday, December 27, 2019 (DAY 2)
SMALL SCHOOL BOYS
IWU Shirk Center
LARGE SCHOOL BOYS
Normal West
  SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS
Bloomington High School
LARGE SCHOOL GIRLS
Normal Community
Downs Tri-Valley 55
Annawan 50
Mahomet-Seymour 56
Joliet Central 40
9:30 am 35 Champaign St. Thomas More
47 Elmhurst IC Catholic
30 Canton
35 Normal West
Kankakee Bishop McNamara 47
Rock Falls 57
South Holland Thornwood 62
Chicago Kenwood 55
11:00 am 28 Rock Island Alleman
36 Camp Pt. Central/Augusta SE
20 Wheaton Warrenville South
49 Rock Island
Stanford Olympia 48
Peoria Christian 63
Plainfield South 50
Gary (IN) Calumet New Tech 44
12:30 pm 51 Kankakee Bishop McNamara
74 Rockford Lutheran
26 Normal Community
44 Springfield
Chicago Providence St. Mel 34
Champaign St. Thomas More 58
North Chicago 49
Springfield 64
2:00 pm 34 El Paso-Gridley
36 Fithian Oakwood
40 Bloomington
64 Chicago St. Ignatius
  Normal West B Gym
Chicago Kenwood 63
Joliet Central 75
3:30 pm Normal Community B Gym
44 Rock Island Alleman
33 Champaign St. Thomas More
 
Winnebago 71
El Paso-Gridley 61
Normal Community 36
Metamora 37
4:00 pm 57 Rock Falls
45 Annawan
79 Morton
48 Geneseo
Normal West B Gym
Kankakee Bishop McNamara 54
Annawan 62
5:00 pm Normal Community B Gym
23 Wheaton Warrenville South
26 Canton
Aurora Christian 64
Quincy ND 37
Wheaton Warrenville South 51
Machesney Park Harlem 43
5:30 pm 35 St. Joseph-Ogden
41 Normal University
52 Kankakee
77 New Lenox Lincoln-Way West
Normal West B Gym
North Chicago 53
Gary (IN) Calumet New Tech 22
6:30 pm Normal Community B Gym
46 El Paso-Gridley
41 Kankakee Bishop McNamara
Bloomington Central Catholic 58
Minonk Fieldcrest 59
OT Rock Island 53
Normal University 39
7:00 pm 47 Rochester
32 Bloomington Central Catholic
73 Chicago Marist
66 Peoria Richwoods
Normal West B Gym
Chicago Providence St. Mel 42
Stanford Olympia 36
8:00 pm Normal Community B Gym
40 Bloomington
50 Normal Community

Rockford Lutheran 57
St. Joseph-Ogden 53
Chicago North Lawndale 76
Peoria 63
8:30 pm 49 Brimfield
36 Sherrard
44 Chicago Kenwood
60 Bethalto Civic Memorial
     
Top
         
Saturday, December 28, 2019 (DAY 3)
LARGE SCHOOL BOYS   SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS    SMALL SCHOOL BOYS   LARGE SCHOOL GIRLS
West B Gym
Gary (IN) Calumet New Tech 34
Chicago Kenwood 52
9:00 am Normal B Gym
34 Kankakee Bishop McNamara
44 Champaign St. Thomas More

  West B Gym
Stanford Olympia 29
Kankakee Bishop McNamara 53
12:00 pm Normal B Gym
36 Bloomington
57 Wheaton Warrenville South

West A Gym
South Holland Thornwood 58
Mahomet-Seymour 65
9:30 am BHS
52 Camp Pt. Central/Augusta SE
24 Elmhurst IC Catholic

  West A Gym
Rock Falls 40
Downs Tri-Valley 45
12:30 pm BHS
47 Rock Island
42 Normal West
 
IWU Shirk Center
Normal Community 66
Machesney Park Harlem 55
9:30 am Normal A Gym
35 Annawan
43 St. Joseph-Ogden
  IWU Shirk Center
El Paso-Gridley 60
Quincy Notre Dame 54
12:30 pm Normal A Gym
68 Geneseo
55 Kankakee
West B Gym
North Chicago 46
Joliet Central 63
10:30 am Normal B Gym
38 El Paso-Gridley
36 Rock Island Alleman
  West B Gym
Chicago Providence St. Mel 49
Annawan 53
1:30 pm Normal B Gym
38 Normal Community
41 Canton
West A Gym
Springfield 55
Plainfield South 51
11:00 am BHS
42 Fithian Oakwood
34 Rockford Lutheran
West A Gym
Champaign St. Thomas More 56
Peoria Christian 75
2:00 pm BHS
54 Chicago St. Ignatius
48 Springfield

IWU Shirk Center
Normal University 58
Peoria 65
OT 11:00 am Normal A Gym
48 Bloomington Central Catholic
33 Sherrard
    IWU Shirk Center
Bloomington Central Catholic 63
St. Joseph-Ogden 75
2:00 pm Normal A Gym
70 Peoria Richwoods
49 Chicago Kenwood
West B Gym
Plainfield South 37
South Holland Thornwood 50
3:30 pm Normal B Gym
50 Rockford Lutheran
41 Elmhurst IC Catholic
West B Gym
Champaign St. Thomas More 51
Rock Falls 57
6:30 pm Normal B Gym
70 Springfield
56 Normal West
West A Gym
Normal Community 51
Peoria 44
4:00 pm BHS
43 St, Joseph-Ogden
39 Bloomington Central Catholic
  West A Gym
El Paso-Gridley 67
St. Joseph-Ogden 36
7:00 pm BHS
27 Geneseo
54 Peoria Richwoods

IWU Shirk Center
Metamora 46
Wheaton Warrenville South 49
4:00 pm Normal A Gym
27 Rock Falls
42 Normal University
  IWU Shirk Center
Winnebago 54
Aurora Christian 68
7:00 pm Normal A Gym
69 Morton
62 New Lenox Lincoln-Way West

West B Gym
Machesney Park Harlem 32
Normal University 66
5:00 pm Normal B Gym
29 Annawan
41 Sherrard
West B Gym
Quincy Notre Dame 47
Bloomington Central Catholic 55
8:00 pm Normal B Gym
60 Kankakee
70 Chicago Kenwood

West A Gym
Springfield 56
Mahomet-Seymour 60
5: 30 pm BHS
35 Fithian Oakwood
19 Camp Pt. Central/Augusta SE
West A Gym
Peoria Christian 52
Downs Tri-Valley 50
8:30 pm BHS
45 Chicago St. Ignatius
50 Rock Island
IWU Shirk Center
Rock Island 79
Chicago North Lawndale 66
5:30 pm Normal A Gym
49 Rochester
53 Brimfield

    IWU Shirk Center
Minonk Fieldcrest 54
Rockford Lutheran 72
8:30 pm Normal A Gym
52 Chicago Marist
42 Bethalto Civic Memorial
           
            Top
 
Monday, December 30, 2019 {Championship Day}
LARGE SCHOOL GIRLS LARGE SCHOOL BOYS   SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL BOYS
Lincoln-Way West 79
Bethalto CM 55
12:00pm Metamora 67
Chicago N. Lawndale 64
1:30pm 3rd Place
Shirk Center
9:00am 45 Rock Falls
26 Rochester
10:30am 58 Winnebago
56 Minonk Fieldcrest
Morton 68
Chicago Marist 51
7:00pm Wheaton Warrenville S. 43
Rock Island 61
8:45pm
Championship
Shirk Center
3:30pm 49 Normal University
39 Brimfield
515pm
62 Aurora Christian
56 Rockford Lutheran

Top