2016 Tournament Field

All 64 teams competing in the 2016 State Farm Holiday Classic are listed below by bracket and alphabetical order. Click on a team’s name to view their profile. (Updated on 12/09/16)

Small School Boys (48-31) – .608 winning percentage

  1. Annawan (6-0)
  2. Aurora Christian (4-1)
  3. Bloomington Central Catholic (3-2)
  4. Champaign St. Thomas More (3-4)
  5. Chillicothe IVC (1-5)
  6. Downs Tri-Valley (1-2)
  7. El Paso-Gridley (2-2)
  8. Fairbury Prairie Central (3-3)
  9. Kankakee Bishop McNamara (5-0)
  10. Minonk Fieldcrest (2-1)
  11. Peoria Christian (0-5)
  12. Piasa Southwestern (3-3)
  13. Rock Falls (3-3)
  14. St. Joseph-Ogden (3-0)
  15. Stanford Olympia (5-0)

Large School Boys (56-31) – .644 winning percentage

  1. Chatham Glenwood (4-3)
  2. Chicago North Lawndale (4-1)
  3. Joliet Central (4-1)
  4. Mahomet-Seymour (5-1)
  5. Metamora (2-2)
  6. Normal Community (3-3)
  7. Normal U-High (4-2)
  8. North Chicago (3-2)
  9. Plainfield South (1-4)
  10. Rock Island (5-1)
  11. Rockford Lutheran (4-2)
  12. Rockton-Hononegah (6-1)
  13. South Holland Thornwood (3-3)
  14. Springfield (2-4)
  15. Wheaton Warrenville South (6-0)
  16. Zion-Benton (2-1)

Small School Girls (71-58) – .550 winning percentage

  1. Annawan (4-6)
  2. Bloomington Central Catholic (1-5)
  3. Brimfield (7-3)
  4. Camp Pt. Central/Augusta Southeastern (6-0)
  5. Champaign St. Thomas More (2-5)
  6. Danville Schlarman (5-3)
  7. El Paso-Gridley (5-4)
  8. Elmhurst IC Catholic (3-5)
  9. Fairbury Prairie Central (2-6)
  10. Kankakee Bishop McNamara (3-5)
  11. Leroy (4-4)
  12. Peoria Christian (7-2)
  13. Rock Falls (6-1)
  14. Rock Island Alleman (2-6)
  15. Rockford Lutheran (7-1)
  16.  St. Joseph-Ogden (7-2)

Large School Girls (87-37) – .702 winning percentage

  1. Bloomington (4-4)
  2. Chatham Glenwood (5-2)
  3. Chicago North Lawndale (6-2)
  4. Chicago St. Ignatius (3-4)
  5. Geneseo (5-1)
  6. Mahomet-Seymour (5-4)
  7. Morton (7-0)
  8. Normal Community (6-4)
  9. Normal U-High (7-0)
  10. Normal West (3-4)
  11. Peoria Richwoods (6-1)
  12. Plainfield South (1-6)
  13. Rochester (6-2)
  14. Rock Island (9-0)
  15. Springfield (9-0)
  16. Wheaton Warrenville South (5-3)