2014 Tournament Field

The following is a complete list (by bracket and seed) of the 64 teams competing in the 2014 State Farm Holiday Classic.

Click on the team name for a complete roster of players, results to date, team info and tidbits.

Records updated through 12/20/14 games. Click here for up-to-date stats, winning percentages and a list of state-ranked teams in each bracket.

Small School Boys

  1. Rockford Lutheran (6-1)
  2. Bloomington Central Catholic (5-2)
  3. Minonk Fieldcrest (7-0)
  4. Peoria Christian (8-1)
  5. St. Joseph-Ogden (6-1)
  6. Kewanee (6-3)
  7. Champaign St. Thomas More (3-5)
  8. Kankakee Bishop McNamara (4-5)
  9. Quincy Notre Dame (3-4)
  10. Downs Tri-Valley (6-3)
  11. Cissna Park (4-3)
  12. Fairbury Prairie Central (5-3)
  13. El Paso-Gridley (5-3)
  14. Stanford Olympia (5-5)
  15. Rock Falls (1-7)
  16. Annawan (2-8)

Large School Boys

  1. Normal Community (7-0)
  2. Rock Island (9-1)
  3. Champaign Centennial (7-3)
  4. Chicago North Lawndale (6-3)
  5. Edwardsville (6-2)
  6. South Holland Thornwood (5-4)
  7. Mahomet-Seymour (6-2)
  8. Rockton-Hononegah (6-2)
  9. Grayslake Central (3-4)
  10. Springfield (4-6)
  11. Chatham Glenwood (7-2)
  12. Normal U-High (5-4)
  13. Peoria Notre Dame (4-8)
  14. Chillicothe IVC (3-5)
  15. North Chicago (5-5)
  16. Plainfield South (1-6)

Small School Girls

  1. Champaign St. Thomas More (11-1)
  2. Rochester (8-1)
  3. Kankakee Bishop McNamara (11-1)
  4. Rockford Lutheran (7-1)
  5. Brimfield (13-0)
  6. Rock Island Alleman (8-3)
  7. Annawan (6-3)
  8. Downs Tri-Valley (11-0)
  9. Fairbury Prairie Central (9-2)
  10. LeRoy (11-3)
  11. Rock Falls (6-5)
  12. Bloomington Central Catholic (6-4)
  13. Peoria Christian (6-5)
  14. St. Joseph-Ogden (8-3)
  15. El Paso-Gridley (3-8)
  16. Camp Pt. Central/Augusta Southeastern (3-4)

Large School Girls

  1. Morton (10-0)
  2. Normal U-High (9-1)
  3. Chicago North Lawndale (7-2)
  4. Springfield (9-2)
  5. Rock Island (9-2)
  6. Peoria Richwoods (7-3)
  7. North Chicago (7-3)
  8. Mahomet-Seymour (5-4)
  9. Geneseo (2-9)
  10. Peoria Notre Dame (5-4)
  11. Wheaton Warrenville South (4-9)
  12. Chatham Glenwood (2-7)
  13. Normal Community (4-8)
  14. Bloomington (1-8)
  15. Champaign Centennial (1-9)
  16. Normal West (2-7)