theclassic.org    ABOUT    B//N AREA    BRACKETS    FANZONE    SCORES    TEAMS   
The State Farm Holiday Classic
LIVE SCORES dot CURRENT TOP SCORERS pdf
DAY 1
dot DAY 2 dot DAY 3 dot CHAMPIONSHIP DAY
 
Tuesday, December 27, 2016 (DAY 1)
SMALL SCHOOL BOYS
IWU Shirk Center
LARGE SCHOOL BOYS
Normal West
  SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS
Normal Community
LARGE SCHOOL GIRLS
Bloomington Central Catholic
Annawan 57
Fairbury Prairie Cental 36

Zion-Benton 68
South Holland Thornwood 61
10:00 am 60 Peoria Christian
64 Bloomington Central Catholic
61 Peoria Richwoods
56 Chatham Glenwood
Bloomington Central Catholic 69
El Paso-Gridley 42
Wheaton Warrenville South 51
Springfield 48
11:30 am 51 Danville Schlarman
25 Rock Island Alleman
79 Rock Island
38 Plainfield South
Rock Falls 63
Piasa Southwestern 56
Rock Island 47
Metamora 40
1:00 pm OT 44 St. Joseph-Ogden
47 Elmhurst IC Catholic
73 Springfield
59 Bloomington
Quincy Notre Dame 81
Peoria Christian 36
Mahomet-Seymour 53
North Chicago 48
2:30 pm 53 Rock Falls
29 El Paso-Gridley
49 Normal U-High
42 Chicago St. Ignatius
Aurora Christian 64
Champaign St. Thomas More 47
Normal U-High 61
Rockford Lutheran 60
4:30 pm 45 Annawan
35 Kankakee Bishop McNamara
31 Geneseo
50 Wheaton Warrenville South
Stanford Olympia 54
Downs Tri-Valley 40
Chicago North Lawndale 75
Plainfield South 40
6:00 pm 57 Rockford Lutheran
33 Fairbury Prairie Central
62 Morton
59 Normal West
St. Joseph-Ogden 64
Minonk Fieldcrest 37
Rockton Hononegah 47
Chatham Glenwood 39
7:30 pm 42 Brimfield
33 Champaign St. Thomas More
58 Rochester
44 Normal Community
Kankakee Bishop McNamara 70
Chillicothe IVC 39
Joliet Central 50
Normal Community 43
9:00 pm 64 Camp Pt. Central/Augusta SE
15 LeRoy
74 Chicago North Lawndale
44 Mahomet-Seymour
       
Top
Wednesday, December 28, 2016 (DAY 2)
SMALL SCHOOL BOYS
Normal West
LARGE SCHOOL BOYS
IWU Shirk Center
  SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS
Bloomington Central Catholic
LARGE SCHOOL GIRLS
Normal Community
Downs Tri-Valley 40
Champaign St. Thoma More 46
Metamora 42
North Chicago 55
9:30 am 40 El Paso-Gridley
46 St. Joseph-Ogden
53 Bloomington
57 Chicago St. Ignatius
Chillicothe IVC 59
Minonk Fieldcrest 48
Chatham Glenwood 30
Normal Community 44
11:00 am 32 LeRoy
62 Champaign St. Thomas More
56 Normal West
60 Geneseo
El Paso-Gridley 56
Fairbury Prairie Central 43
Springfield 43
South Holland Thornwood 56
12:30 pm 44 Peoria Christian
49 Rock Island Alleman
39 Mahomet-Seymour
67 Normal Community
Peoria Christian 50
Piasa Southwestern 59
Plainfield South 76
Rockford Lutheran 85
2:00 pm 31 Fairbury Prairie Central
38 Kankakee Bishop McNamara
40 Plainfield South
53 Chatham Glenwood
  Normal West B Gym
Chatham Glenwood 42
Metamora 35
3:30 pm Normal Community B Gym
28 LeRoy
29 El Paso-Gridley
 
Quincy ND 76
Rock Falls 65
Chicago North Lawndale 69
Normal U-High 46
4:00 pm 58 Rockford Lutheran
42 Annwan
80 Rock Island
55 Peoria Richwoods
Normal West B Gym
Minonk Fieldcrest 35
Downs Tri-Valley 61
  5:00 pm   Normal Community B Gym
26 Normal West
51 Bloomington
Bloomington Central Catholic 62
Annawan 46
Wheaton Warrenville South 39
Zion-Benton 24
5:30 pm 50 Bloomington Central Catholic
33 Danville Schlarman
48 Chicago North Lawndale
50 Rochester
  Normal West B Gym
Plainfield South 48
Springfield 54
6:30 pm Normal Community B Gym
38 Fairbury Prairie Central
49 Peoria Christian
 
Kankakee Bishop McNamara 60
St. Joseph-Ogden 76
Rock Island 66
Mahomet-Seymour 69
4OT 7:00 pm 60 Camp Pt. Central/Augusts SE
37 Brimfield
35 Morton
32 Wheaton Warrenville South
Normal West B Gym
Peoria Christian 44
Fairbury Prairie Central 36
8:00 pm Normal Community B Gym
46 Plainfield South
56 Mahomet-Seymour

Stanford Olympia 63
Aurora Christian 55
Rockton-Hononegah 44
Joliet Central 62
8:30 pm 67 Rock Falls
64 Elmhurst IC Catholic
44 Springfield
57 Normal U-High
     
Top
         
Thursday, December 29, 2016 (DAY 3)
LARGE SCHOOL BOYS   SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS    SMALL SCHOOL BOYS   LARGE SCHOOL GIRLS
West B Gym
Plainfield South 53
Metamora 51
9:00 am Normal B Gym
47 Fairbury Prairie Central
31 LeRoy
  West B Gym
Fairbury Prairie Central 65
Minonk Fieldcrest 43
12:00 pm Normal B Gym
40 Plainfield South
65 Normal West
West A Gym
North Chicago 55
Normal Community 61
9:30 am BCC
47 Champaign STM
56 St. Joseph-Ogden
  West A Gym
Chillicothe IVC 37
Champaign STM 70
12:30 pm BCC
43 Geneseo
52 Chicago St. Ignatius
IWU Shirk Center
Normal U-High 39
Zion-Benton 59
9:30 am Normal A Gym
51 Annawan
63 Danville Schlarman
  IWU Shirk Center
Rock Falls 54
Annwan 51
12:30 pm Normal A Gym
63 Peoria Richwoods
52 Chicago North Lawndale
West B Gym
Springfield 44
Chatham Glenwood 35
10:30 am Normal B Gym
40 Peoria Christian
37 El Paso-Gridley
  West B Gym
Peoria Christian 40
Downs Tri-Valley 54
1:30 pm Normal B Gym
37 Mahomet-Seymour
53 Bloomington
West A Gym
Rockford Lutheran 48
SH Thornwood 65
11:00 am BCC
31 Kankakee Bishop Mac
39 Rock Island Alleman
West A Gym
Piasa Southwestern 50
El Paso-Gridley 62
2:-00 pm BCC
36 Chatham Glenwood
69 Normal Community
IWU Shirk Center
Rock Island 54
Rockton-Hononegah 52
11:00 am Normal A Gym
41 Brimfield
42 Elmhurst IC Catholic
IWU Shirk Center
Kankakee Bishop Mac 74
Aurora Christian 60
2:00 pm Normal A Gym
35 Wheaton Warrenville South
41 Springfield
West B Gym
Rockford Lutheran 51
North Chicago 57
3:30 pm Normal B Gym
34 Kankakee Bishop Mac
39 Champaign St. Thomas More
West B Gym
Piasa Southwestern 46
Chillicothe IVC 48
6:30 pm Normal B Gym
53 Chatham Glenwood
26 Geneseo
West A Gym
Zion-Benton 61
Rock Island 52
4:00 pm BCC
51 Danville Schlarman
26 Elmhurst IC Catholic
  West A Gym
Rock Falls 72
Kankakee Bishop McNamara 65
7:00 pm BCC
60 Peoria Richwoods
55 Springfield
IWU Shirk Center
Chicago North Lawndale 54
Wheaton Warrenville South 62
4:00 pm Normal A Gym
55 Rockford Lutheran
41 Blomington Central Catholic
  IWU Shirk Center
Quincy Notre Dame 66
Bloomington Central Catholic 45
7:00 pm Normal A Gym
53 Rock Island
42 Rochester
West B Gym
Normal U-High 46
Rockton-Hononegah 49
5:00 pm Normal B Gym
51 Annawan
47 Brimfield
West B Gym
Annawan 58
Aurora Christian 45
8:00 pm Normal B Gym
52 Chicago North Lawndale
47 Wheaton Warrenville South
West A Gym
South Holland Thornwood 60
Normal Community 53
5: 30 pm BCC
39 Rock Island Alleman
32 St. Joseph-Ogden
  West A Gym
El Paso-Gridley 46
Champaign St. Thomas More 63
8:30- pm BCC
46 Normal Community
36 Chicago St. Ignatius
IWU Shirk Center
Mahomet-Seymour 38
Joliet Central 49
5:30 pm Normal A Gym
46 Camp Pt. Central/Augusta SE
37 Rock Falls
  IWU Shirk Center
St. Joseph-Ogde 70
Stanford Olympia 67
8:30 pm 2OT Normal A Gym
42 Morton
39 Normal U-High
             
            Top
 
Friday, December 30, 2016 {Championship Day}
LARGE SCHOOL GIRLS LARGE SCHOOL BOYS   SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL BOYS
Rochester 47
Normal U-High 40
12:00pm Chicago N. Lawndale 50
Mahomet-Seymour 45
1:30pm 3rd Place
Shirk Center
9:00am 57 Bloomington CC
51 Rock Falls
10:30am 69 Bloomington CC
56 Stanford Oly
Rock Island 60
Morton 40
6:30pm Wheaton Warrenville S. 42
Joliet Central 40
8:15pm Championship
Shirk Center
3:00pm OT 46 Rockford Lutheran
48 CSE
4:45pm 81 Quincy ND
73 St. Joe-Ogden

Top