theclassic.org    ABOUT    B//N AREA    BRACKETS    FANZONE    SCORES    TEAMS   
The State Farm Holiday Classic
LIVE SCORES dot TOP SCORERSpdf
DAY 1
dot DAY 2 dot DAY 3 dot CHAMPIONSHIP DAY
 
Monday, December 28, 2015 (DAY 1)
SMALL SCHOOL BOYS
Normal West
LARGE SCHOOL BOYS
Shirk Center
  SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS
USCC
LARGE SCHOOL GIRLS
Normal Community
Champaign St. Thomas More 59
Stanford Olympia 62

Edwardsville 46
Mahomet-Seymour 37
10:00 am 44 Fairbury Prairie Central
43 Peoria Christian
61 Springfield
51 Bloomington
OT Annawan 76
Downs Tri-Valley 75
Zion-Benton 70
Plainfield South 47
11:30 am 46 Rockford Lutheran
29 El Paso-Gridley
42 Wheaton Warrenville South
27 Geneseo
El Paso-Gridley 52
Kewanee 48

Rock Island 61
Chatham Glenwood 25
1:00 pm 64 Annawan
55 St. Joseph-Ogden
68 Normal Community
45 Mahomet-Seymour
Rockford Lutheran 73
Chillicothe IVC 46
Champaign Centennial 81
North Chicago 87
2:30 pm 59 Blm. Central Catholic
55 Rock Falls
64 Rock Island
26 Normal West
St. Joseph-Ogden 78
Rock Falls 63
Normal U-High 70
Rockton-Hononegah 51
4:30 pm 35 Brimfield
41 Kankakee Bishop Mac
44 Chicago North Lawndale
35 Chatham Glenwood
Bloomington Central Catholic 78
Peoria Christian 55
Chicago N. Lawndale 75
Springfield 65
6:00 pm 46 Peoria Notre Dame
30 LeRoy
71 Morton
35 Champaign Centennial
Minonk Fieldcrest 47
Kankakee Bishop McNamara 69
Wheaton Warrenville South 54
Peoria Notre Dame 33
7:30 pm 62 Champaign STM
  8 Downs Tri-Valley
58 Rochester
18 Peoria Richwoods
Quincy Notre Dame 64
Fairbury Prairie Central 32
South Holland Thornwood 56
Normal Community 65
9:00 pm 51 Camp Pt. Central/ASE
33 Rock Island Alleman
54 Normal U-High
36 Plainfield South
       
Top
Tuesday, December 29, 2015 (DAY 2)
SMALL SCHOOL BOYS
Shirk Center
LARGE SCHOOL BOYS
Normal West
  SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS
Normal Community
LARGE SCHOOL GIRLS
USCC
Champaign STM 65
Downs Tri-Valley 42
Plainfield South 26
Mahomet-Seymour 50
9:30 am 46 St. Joseph-Ogden
55 Rock Falls
57 Bloomington
46 Geneseo
Fairbury Prairie Central 42
Minonk Fieldcrest 51
Chatham Glenwood 32
Champaign Centennial 47
11:00 am 38 El Paso-Gridley
58 Peoria Christian
51 Normal West
40 Mahomet-Seymour
Rock Falls 79
Peoria Christian 93
Rockton-Hononegah 26
Peoria Notre Dame 39
12:30 pm 56 LeRoy
66 Brimfield
50 Plainfield South
65 Peoria Richwoods
Chillicothe IVC 48
Kewanee 63
Springfield 55
SH Thornwood 56
2:00 pm 23 Downs Tri-Valley
71 Rock Island Alleman
42 Champaign Centennial
61 Chatham Glenwood
 Normal West Gym B
Fairbury Prairie Central 44
Downs Tri-Valley 69
  4:00 pm   Normal CommunityGym B
43 Mahomet-Seymour
48 Geneseo

Rockford Lutheran 59
El Paso-Gridley 57
Chicago North Lawndale 53
Normal Community 47
4:30 pm 59 Champaign STM
27 Camp Pt. Central/ASE
46 Morton 4OT
48 Chicago North Lawndale
  Normal West Gym B
Chatham Glenwood 43
Plainfield South 47
5:30 pm Normal Community Gym B
37 El Paso-Gridley
52 St. Joseph-Ogden
 
St. Joe-Ogden 58
Bloomington Central Catholic 63
Normal U-High 73
Wheaton Warrenville South 45
6:00 pm 49 Peoria Notre Dame
23 Kankakee Bishop Mac
29 Normal U-High
35 Rochester
Normal West Gym B
Chillicothe IVC 59
Rock Falls 50
  7:00 pm   Normal Community Gym B
45 Champaign Centennial
61 Plainfield South
Quincy Notre Dame 68
Kankakee Bishop Mac 61
Rock Island 67
North Chicago 47
7:30 pm 64 Rockford Lutheran
45 Fairbury Prairie Central
58 Rock Island
41 Normal Community
  Normal West Gym B
Springfield 50
Rockton-Hononegah 61
8:30 pm Normal Community Gym B
15 Downs Tri-Valley
46 LeRoy
 
Stanford Olympia 58
Annawan 47
Zion-Benton 66
Edwardsville 57
9:00 pm 56 Annawan
61 Bloomington Central Catholic
41 Springfield
43 Wheaton Warrenville South
     
Top
         
Wednesday, December 30, 2015/strong>  (DAY 3)
LARGE SCHOOL BOYS   SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS    SMALL SCHOOL BOYS   LARGE SCHOOL GIRLS
Normal West Gym B
Normal Community 48
Wheaton Warrenville South 56

USCC
North Chicago 57
Edwardsville 74
11:30 am          
  12:00 pm Normal Community Gym B
13 Downs Tri-Valley
52 El Paso-Gridley

Normal West Gym A
27 Rock Island Alleman
40 Brimfield
  Normal West Gym B
Rock Falls 45
Fairbury Prairie Central 48

USCC
Kewanee 55
Peoria Christian 40
8:30 am  
  12:30pm Normal Community Gym A
42 Camp Pt. Central/ASE
34 Kankakee Bishop Mac
  Shirk Center
El Paso-Gridley 33
St. Joseph-Ogden 56
9:00 am Normal Community Gym B
26 Champaign Centennial
50 Mahomet Seymour

Normal West Gym A
62 Chatham Glenwood
58 Peoria Richwoods
Normal West Gym B
Springfield 46
Chatham Glenwood 48

USCC
SH Thornwood 54
Peoria Notre Dame 43
1:00 pm       9:30 am Normal Community Gym A
42 Morton
41 Normal U-High
  1:30 pm Normal Community Gym B
54 LeRoy
40 St. Joseph-Ogden

Normal West Gym A
64 Peoria Christian
59 Rock Falls
  Normal West Gym B
Chillicothe IVC 55
Downs Tri-Valley 64

USCC
Minonk Fieldcrest 55
Champaign STM 57
10:00 am  
  2:00 pm Normal Community Gym A
58 Fairbury Prairie Central
65 Annawan
  Shirk Center
Kankakee Bishop Mac 60
Annawan 38
10:30 am Normal Community Gym B
51 Plainfield South
38 Geneseo

Normal West Gym A
40 Normal West
51 Bloomington
Normal West Gym B
Rockton-Hononegah 42
Plainfield South 37

USCC
Champaign Centennial 41
Mahomet-Seymour 40
2:30 pm

 

  11:00 am Normal Community Gym A
47 Normal Community
62 Springfield
  6:30pm Normal Community Gym B
61 Rock Island Alleman
51 Rock Falls

Normal West Gym A
67 Camp Pt. Central/ASE
75 Annawan
    3:30 pm Normal Community Gym B
53 Peoria Richwoods
42 Normal West

Normal West Gym A
59 Morton
48 Springfield
Normal West Gym B
Peoria Notre Dame 44
Mahomet-Seymour 37

USCC
Wheaton Warrenville S. 43
Edwardsville 50
7:00 pm Normal Community Gym A
59 Rockford Lutheran
36 Blm. Central Catholic
  Normal West Gym B OT
Peoria Christian 59
Minonk Fieldcrest 65

USCC
St. Joseph-Ogden 63
Kankakee Bishop Mac 67
4:00 pm Normal Community Gym A
54 Rock Island
28 Wheaton Warrenville Sout
h
OT  Shirk Center
Rock Island 63
Zion-Benton 60
7:30 pm     Shirk Center
Quincy Notre Dame 59
Stanford Olympia 43
4:30 pm  
  8:00pm Normal Community Gym B
29 Kankakee Bishop Mac
61 Fairbury Prairie Central

Normal West Gym A
40 Brimfield
45 Peoria Christian
    5:00 pm Normal Community Gym B
34 Normal U-High
48 Normal Community

Normal West Gym A
60 Chatham Glenwood
54 Bloomington
Normal West Gym B
Normal Community 49
North Chicago 59

USCC
South Holland Thornwood 53
Champaign Centennial 65
8:30 pm Normal Community Gym A
52 Champaign STM
36 Peoria Notre Dame
  Normal West Gym B
El Paso-Gridley 55
Annawan 58

USCC
Kewanee 55
Champaign STM 46
5:30 pm Normal Community Gym A
53 Chicago North Lawndale
41 Rochester
OT  Shirk Center
Chicago North Lawndale 57
Normal U-High 63
9:00 pm     Shirk Cetner
Rockford Lutheran 42
Blm. Central Catholic 47
6:00 pm  
            Top
 
Thursday, December 31, 2015 {Championship Day}
LARGE SCHOOL GIRLS LARGE SCHOOL BOYS   SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL BOYS
Rochester47
WWS37
8:00am North Lawndale72
Zion-Benton69
12:30pm 3rd Place
Shirk Center
11:00am 49Peoria ND
30Central Catholic
9:30am 54Rockford Lutheran
62Stanford Olympia
North Lawndale42
Rock Island39
7:30pm  Normal U-High49
Rock Island50
5:45pm Championship
Shirk Center
2:15pm 42Champaign STM
63Rockford Lutheran
4:00pm 50Central Catholic
60Quincy ND

Top