The State Farm Holiday Classic  
JUST THE SCORES & NOTHING MORE
HOME dot LIVE SCORES dot DAY 1 dot DAY 2 dot DAY 3 dot
CHAMPIONSHIP DAY dot CURRENT TOP SCORERS
 
     
 
Monday, December 30, 2013 {Championship Day}
LARGE SCHOOL GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL BOYS   SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS LARGE SCHOOL BOYS
  9:00am
Morton 63
Rock Island 60
  1:30pm
St. Joseph-Ogden 40
Chillicothe IVC 41
3rd Place
Shirk Center
12:00pm
36 Annwan
50 Rochester
  10:30am
42 Normal Community
38 Mahomet-Seymour
 
  3:30pm
Springfield 41
Normal University 39
  8:45pm
Rockford Lutheran 73
Bloomington Central Catholic 52
Championship
Shirk Center
7:00pm
70 Champaign St. Thomas More
53 Kankakee Bishop Mac
  5:15pm
66 North Chicago
56 Chatham Glenwood
 
 Top 
 
Thursday, December 26, 2013 (DAY 1)
SMALL SCHOOL BOYS
Normal West
LARGESCHOOL BOYS
Shirk Center
  SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS
USCC
LARGE SCHOOL GIRLS
Normal Community
Chillicothe IVC 54
Stanford Olympia 39
Rock Island 58
Grayslake Central 52
10:00 am 59 Kankakee Bishop Mac
49 Pana
41 Chatham Glenwood
35 Geneseo
Champaign STM 74
Peoria Christian 71
SH Thornwood 41
Normal Community 62
11:30 am 60 El Paso-Gridley
42 St. Joe-Ogden
77 Rock Island
71 Normal West
Kankakee Bishop Mac 46
El Paso-Gridley 52
Champaign Centennial 59
Chicago N. Lawndale 57
1:00 pm 43 Camp Pt. Central/Augusta SE
38 Fairbury Prairie Central
61 Springfield
23 Normal Community
Rockford Lutheran 65
Fairbury Prairie Central 44
North Chicago 79
Springfield 40
2:30 pm 71 Champaign STM
38 Sterling Newman
54 Peoria Richwoods
28 Mahomet-Seymour
Downs Tri-Valley 56
Quincy ND 59
Chatham Glenwood 54
Calumet City TF North 34
4:30 pm 54 Rochester
39 RI Alleman
61 Wheaton Warrenville South
34 Bloomington
St. Joe-Ogden 77
Macon Meridian 57
Normal U-High 68
Plainfield South 60
OT 6:00 pm 67 Bloomington Central Catholic
53 Peoria Christian
60 Morton
42 Champaign Centennial
Rock Falls 58
Minonk Fieldcrest 66
Mesa (AZ) 53
Mahomet-Seymour 54
7:30 pm 78 Annawan
43 Downs Tri-Valley
48 Normal U-High
29 Peoria ND
Bloomington Central Catholic 71
Cissna Park 46
Rockton Hononegah 54
Peoria ND 49
9:00 pm 64 Brimfield
28 Rock Falls
63 Chicago Morgan Park
41 Belvidere North
       
Top
Friday, December 27, 2013 (DAY 2)
SMALL SCHOOL BOYS
Shirk Center
LARGE SCHOOL BOYS
Normal West
  SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS
Normal Community
LARGE SCHOOL GIRLS
USCC
Peoria Christian 78
Stanford Olympia 61
Springfield 30
Chicago North Lawndale 60
9:30 am 33 Sterling Newman
50 Fairbury Prairie Central
39 Normal Community
49 Mahomet-Seymour
Fairbury Prairie Central 41
Kankakee Bishop Mac 67
Peoria Notre Dame 52
Mesa (AZ) 60
11:00 am 51 Rock Island Alleman
53 Peoria Christian
32 Normal West
41 Geneseo
Macon Meridian 56
Downs Tri-Valley 38
Plainfield South 59
Calumet City TF North 50
12:30 pm 32 Pana
46 St. Joseph-Ogden
22 Bloomington
40 Champaign Centennial
Cissna Park 45
Rock Falls 36
Grayslake Central 35
SH Thornwood 48
2:00 pm 45 Downs Tri-Valley
40 Rock Falls
42 Peoria Notre Dame
44 Belvidere North
Normal West B Gym
Fairbury Prairie Central 40
Stanford Olympia 41
  4:00 pm   OT NCHS B Gym
64 Normal Community
56 Normal West
Bloomington Central Catholic 65
Minonk Fieldcrest 50
Rock Island 52
Normal Community 53
4:30 pm 73 Annawan
64 Brimfield
53 Normal University
48 Chicago Morgan Park
  Normal West B Gym
Springfield 54
Peoria Notre Dame 57
5:30 pm NCHS B Gym
26 Sterling Newman
55 Rock Island Alleman
 
St. Joseph-Ogden 53
Quincy Notre Dame 44
Normal University 56
Chatham Glenwood 61
6:00 pm 57 Kankakee Bishop Mac
34 El Paso-Gridley
54 Wheaton Warrenville South
56 Morton
Normal West B Gym
Downs Tri-Valley 43
Rock Falls 55
7:00 pm   NCHS B Gym
23 Bloomington
45 Peoria Notre Dame
Champaign St. Thomas More 57
Chillicothe IVC 61
Rockton Hononegah 60
Mahomet-Seymour 72
7:30 pm 58 Rochester
53 Bloomington Central Catholic
54 Rock Island
42 Chatham Glenwood
  Normal West B Gym
Calumet City TF North 29
Grayslake Central 26
8:30 pm NCHS B Gym
50 Pana
47 Rock Falls
 
Rockford Lutheran 72
El Paso-Gridley 51
North Chicago 66
Champaign Centennial 59
9:00 pm 55 Champaign STM
34 Camp Pt. Central/Augusta SE
52 Springfield
43 Peoria Richwoods
 
Top
         
Saturday, December 28, 2013  (DAY 3)
SMALL SCHOOL BOYS LARGE SCHOOL GIRLS    LARGE SCHOOL BOYS   SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS
Normal West B Gym
Fairbury Prairie Central 44
Downs Tri-Valley 54
9:00 am Normal Community B Gym
58 Normal West
28 Bloomington

  Normal West B Gym
Springfield 41
Grayslake Central 33
12:00 pm Normal Community B Gym
44 Sterling Newman
38 Rock Falls

USCC  OT
Macon Meridian 54
Cissna Park 55

Shirk Center
Minonk Fieldcrest 51
Quincy Notre Dame 52
9:30 am OT Normal West
46 Champaign Centennial
43 Belvidere North

Normal Community
53 Chicago Morgan Park
56 Wheaton Warrenville South
  USCC
Plainfield South 56
SH Thornwood 70
Shirk Center
Rock Island 74
Normal University 78
12:30 pm Normal West
41 St. Joseph-Ogden
39 Downs Tri-Valley

Normal Community
62 Brimfield
68 El Paso-Gridley
Normal West B Gym
Stanford Olympia 73
Rock Falls 68
10:30 am Normal Community B Gym
29 Normal Community
54 Peoria Notre Dame

  Normal West B Gym
Peoria Notre Dame 61
Calumet City TF North 59
1:30 pm Normal Community B Gym
55 Rock Island Alleman
46 Pana
USCC
Kankakee Bishop Mac 65
Peoria Christian 60

Shirk Center
Champaign STM 55
El Paso-Gridley 52
11:00 am Normal West
37 Mahomet-Seymour
35 Geneseo

OT  Normal Community
62 Chatham Glenwood
66 Peoria Richwoods
USCC
Chicago North Lawndale 38
Mesa (AZ) 36

Shirk Center
Rockton Hononegah 41
Champaign Centennial 56
2:00 pm Normal West
51 Fairbury Prairie Central
31 Peoria Christian

Normal Community
75 Blm. Central Catholic
56 Camp Pt. Central/ASE
Normal West B Gym
Macon Meridian 67
Peoria Christian 60
4:00 pm Normal Community B Gym
46 Belvidere North
56 Geneseo
  Normal West B Gym
Plainfield South 47
Mesa (AZ) 65

7:00 pm Normal Community B Gym
41 Downs Tri-Valley
53 Peoria Christian
USCC
Quincy Notre Dame 70
Champaign STM 62

Shirk Center
St. Joseph-Ogden 47
Blm. Central Catholic 62
4:30 pm Normal West
58 Wheaton Warrenville South
46 Peoria Richwoods

Normal Community
51 Morton
52 Normal University
  USCC
Normal University 46
Champaign Centennial 62

Shirk Center
Chatham Glenwood 43
Normal Community 41
7:30 pm Normal West
41 El Paso-Gridley
44 Blm. Central Catholic

Normal Community
50 Kankakee Bishop Mac
48 Annawan
Normal West B Gym
Minonk Fieldcrest 51
El Paso-Gridley 47
5:30 pm Normal Community B Gym
49 Chicago Morgan Park
48 Chatham Glenwood
  Normal West B Gym
Rock Island 66
Rockton Hononegah 55
8:30 pm Normal Community B Gym
52 Brimfield
42 Camp Pt. Central/ASE
USCC
Kankakee Bishop Mac 46
Cissna Park 44

Shirk Center
Rockford Lutheran 52
Chillicothe IVC 38
6:00 pm Normal West
33 Mahomet-Seymour
43 Champaign Centennial

Normal Community
79 Springfield
60 Rock Island
  USCC
Chicago North Lawndale 79
SH Thornwood 70

Shirk Center
North Chicago 79
Mahomet-Seymour 51
9:00 pm Normal West
33 Fairbury Prairie Central
46 St. Joseph-Ogden

Normal Community
66 Champaign St. Thomas More
39 Rochester
            Top