All-Tournament Teams

All-tournament Teams are selected by members of the news media, participating coaches/athletic directors and committee members.

2013

2013 Boys Small School

  • Thomas Kopelman, Rockford Lutheran
  • Nate Michael, St. Joseph-Ogden
  • Nick Norton, Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Reilly Owens, Chillicothe IVC
  • Jake Reinhart, Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Doug Wallen, Champaign St. Thomas More

2013 Boys Large School

  • Peyton Allen, Chatham Glenwood
  • JaVarious Amos-Mays, North Chicago
  • Keita Bates-Diop, Normal U-High
  • Shea Feehan, Peoria Notre Dame
  • Michael Finke, Champaign Centennial
  • JayQuan McCloud, North Chicago

2013 Girls Small School

  • Rebekah Ehresman, El Paso-Gridley
  • Tori McCoy, Champaign St. Thomas More
  • Molly McGraw, Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Khadaiza Sanders, Kankakee Bishop McNamara
  • Lexi Wallen, Champaign St. Thomas More
  • Celina VanHyfte, Annawan (becomes only the second female player to make the SFHC All-tournament Team all four years)

2013 Girls Large School

  • Olivia Elger, Peoria Richwoods
  • Shami Goodman, Chicago Morgan Park
  • Tia Robertson, Normal West
  • Julia Rosen, Springfield
  • Chante Stonewall, Normal U-High
  • Meghan Waldron, Wheaton Warrenville South
2012

2012 Boys Small School

  • Alex Fitch, Quincy Notre Dame
  • Thomas Kopelman, Rockford Lutheran
  • Brady Sanders, Minonk Fieldcrest
  • Bodee Schlipf, El Paso-Gridley
  • Khalil Small, Providence St. Mel
  • Nate Wieting, Rockford Lutheran

2012 Boys Large School

  • JaVairius Amos-Mays, North Chicago 
  • Keita Bates-Diop, Normal U-High 
  • C.J. Carr, Rock Island 
  • Shea Feehan, Peoria Notre Dame 
  • Kurt Hall, North Chicago 
  • Keith Mack, North Lawndale 

2012 Girls Small School

  • Danielle Davis, Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Rebekah Ehresman, El Paso-Gridley
  • Molly McGraw, Bloomington Central Catholic 
  • Allie Schoonover, Pana
  • Celina Van Hyfte, Annawan
  • Lexi Wallen, Champaign St. Thomas More

2012 Girls Large School

  • Shavonne Brewer, Rock Island 
  • Brenna Detra, Peoria Richwoods 
  • Olivia Elger, Peoria Richwoods 
  • Meghan Fetter, Springfield 
  • Katelyn Martinez, Champaign Centennial 
  • Stacia Simmons, Champaign Centennial 
2011

2011 Boys 1A-2A

  • Brian Ehresman, El Paso-Gridley
  • Alex Fitch, Quincy Notre Dame
  • Cole Hasselbring, Cissna Park CPCI
  • Chase Patton, St. Joseph-Ogden
  • Khalil Small, Chicago Providence St. Mel
  • Tyler Yeocum, Rock Island Alleman

2011 Boys 3A-4A

  • Dante Bailey, Lombard Glenbard East
  • Anthony Beane, Normal Community
  • Reid Farchmin, Mahomet-Seymour
  • Desmond Medder, Mesa (AZ)
  • Aaron Simpson, North Chicago (set tournament records for most points scored and highest scoring average)
  • Willie Wiley, Springfield

2011 Girls 1A-2A

  • Rebekah Ehresman, El Paso-Gridley
  • Zoe Kelso, Rock Island Alleman
  • Molly McGraw, Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Khadaizha Sanders, Kankakee Bishop McNamara
  • Allie Schoonover, Pana
  • Celina VanHyfte, Annawan

2011 Girls 3A-4A

  • Jacqui Grant, Park Ridge Maine South
  • Sarah Livingson, Morton
  • Michelle Maher, Park Ridge Maine South
  • Katelynn Martinez, Champaign Centennial
  • Chantal Meacham, Champaign Centennial
  • Zahna Medley, Springfield
2010

2010 Boys 1A-2A

  • Alex Fitch, Quincy Notre Dame
  • Codey Funk, El Paso-Gridley
  • Hayden Hoerdemann, Blm. Central Catholic
  • Trent Hartzler, Minonk Fieldcrest
  • Jake Junis, Rock Falls
  • Alex Koch, Chillicothe IVC

2010 Boys 3A-4A

  • Max Bielfeldt, Peoria Notre Dame
  • Reid Farchmin, Mahomet-Seymour
  • Carlos Hendrix, Rockton-Hononegah
  • Johnny Hill, Lombard Glenbard East
  • Josh Piper, Champaign Centennial
  • Chasson Randle, Rock Island

2010 Girls 1A-2A

  • Allison Allen, Pana
  • Allie Norton, Bloomington Central Catholic (becomes first female player to make the SFHC all-tournament all-four years)
  • Jess Reinhart, Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Allie Schoonover, Pana
  • Erika Tatum, Kankakee Bishop Mac
  • Celina VanHyfte, Annawan

2010 Girls 3A-4A

  • Morgan Brinker, Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin
  • Ally Friday, Metamora
  • Kristen Itschner, Peoria Notre Dame
  • Michelle Maher, Park Ridge Maine South
  • Zahna Medley, Springfield
  • Mariah Smith, Peoria Richwoods
2009

2009 Boys 1A-2A

  • Taylor Baxtor, Minonk Fieldcrest
  • Codey Funk, El Paso-Gridley
  • Hayden Hoerdemann, Blm. Central Catholic
  • Adam McIntosh, Blm. Central Catholic
  • Spencer Pratt, Stanford Olympia
  • Nathan Ropp, Minonk Fieldcrest

2009 Boys 3A-4A

  • Max Bielfeldt, Peoria Notre Dame
  • Stanley Moore, Rockton-Hononegah
  • Chasson Randle, Rock Island
  • Josh Rappaport, Grayslake Central
  • Rayvonte Rice, Champaign Centennial
  • Aaron Simpson, North Chicago

2009 Girls 1A-2A

  • Kelly Buresh, Annawan
  • Maggie Fitzgerald, Champaign St. Thomas-More
  • Allie Norton, Blm. Central Catholic
  • Jess Reinhart, Blm. Central Catholic
  • Paige Speitz, Brimfield
  • Erica Tatum, Kankakee Bishop Mac

2009 Girls 3A-4A

  • Mallory Beck, Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffen
  • AJ Ledbetter, Rock Island Alleman
  • Michelle Maher, Park Ridge Maine South
  • Zahna Medley, Springfield
  • Katy Seibring, Normal Community
  • Mariah Smith, Peoria Richwoods
2008

2008 Boys 1A-2A

  • Codey Funk, El Paso – Gridley
  • Tom Norton, Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Jake Firkins, St. Joseph – Ogden
  • Matt Frahm, Stanford Olympia
  • Dakota Getz, Macon Meridian
  • Billy Molinari, Peoria Christian

2008 Boys 3A-4A

  • Isaiah Hale, Springfield
  • Joseph Bertrand, Sterling
  • Chasson Randle, Rock Island
  • Matt Vogrich, Lake Forest
  • Kedric Williams, Normal Community
  • David Brown, Rockton -Hononegah

2008 Girls 1A-2A

  • Michelle Salvatori, Sterling Newman
  • Courtney Martin, Olympia
  • Kelsey Herridge, Brimfield
  • Jess Reinhart, Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Paige Spietz, Brimfield
  • Allie Norton, Bloomington Central Catholic

2008 Girls 3A-4A

  • Mallory Beck, Springfield SHG
  • Katie Murphy, Peoria Richwoods
  • Teasha Harris, Bloomington
  • Brooke Bisping, Morton
  • Jackie Rieger, Park Ridge Maine South
  • Mariah Smith, Peoria Richwoods
2007

2007 Boys 1A-2A

  • Dakin Bolen, Hartsburg-Emden
  • Aaron Garriott, Blm. Central Catholic
  • Jake Linfors, Addison Driscoll
  • Billy Molinari, Peoria Christian
  • Tom Norton, Blm. Central Catholic
  • Jordan Parr, Chillicothe IVC

2007 Boys 3A-4A   

  • Joseph Bertrand, Sterling
  • David Brown, Rockton -Hononegah
  • Elliott Brown, Chicago De La Salle
  • Mike Davis, Grayslake Central
  • Rich Fisher, Chicago De La Salle
  • Isaiah Hale, Springfield

2007 Girls 1A-2A

  • Jasmine Davis, Metropolis Massac County
  • Olivia Lett, Pana
  • Allie Norton, Blm. Central Catholic
  • Julia Robert, Rochester
  • Ali Schwagmeyer, CP Cent/Augusta SE
  • Michele Salvatori, Sterling Newman

2007 Girls 3A-4A

  • Mallory Beck, Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin
  • Brooke Bisping, Morton
  • Shatoya Burnett, Rock Island
  • Zhaque Gray, Chicago John Hope
  • Katie Murphy, Peoria Richwoods
  • Michelle Tourtillot, Park Ridge Maine South
2006

2006 Boys Class A

(only time in history that seven players were selected to a team)

  • Brandon Dunson – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Dakota Getz – Macon Meridian
  • Jake Lindfors – Addison Driscoll Catholic
  • Nick Michael – St. Joseph-Ogden
  • Tom Norton – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Travis Rosenkranz – Macon Meridian
  • Colt Stroud – Stanford Olympia

2006 Boys Class AA

  • Trey Blue – South Holland Thornwood
  • Elliott Brown – Chicago De La Salle
  • Ryne Brownefield – Urbana
  • Josh Edmonds – Peoria Notre Dame
  • Reggie Hamilton – South Holland Thornwood
  • Jeremy Leonard – Chicago De La Salle

2006 Girls Class A

  • Jasmine Davis – Metropolis Massac County
  • Jillian Ginder – Olney East Richland
  • Brittany Johnson – Olney East Richland
  • Julia Robert – Rochester
  • Ashley Runck – St. Joseph-Ogden
  • Ali Schwagmeyer – Camp Pt. Central/Augusta SE

2006 Girls Class AA
(only time in history three players from the same team were selected to 6-player team)

  • Mauvolyene Adams – Bolingbrook
  • Ashley Brown – Chicago John Hope
  • Kayla Pedersen – Mesa Red Mountain (AZ)
  • Tracy Pontius – Morton
  • Brittany Thomas – Bolingbrook
  • Samantha Woods – Bolingbrook
2005

2005 Boys Class A

  • Tyson Blaser – Taylor Ridge Rockridge
  • Gary Rademaker – Hartsburg-Emden
  • Justin Safford – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Justin Steffen – CPCI
  • Ryan Thornton – Chillicothe IVC
  • Scott Ubbenga – Hartsburg-Emden

2005 Boys Class AA

  • Trey Blue – South Holland Thornwood
  • Jonathan Burnett – Rock Island
  • Alan Douglas – Urbana
  • Josh Edmonds – Peoria Notre Dame
  • Eric Miller – Rockton-Hononegah
  • Elias Washington – Grayslake

2005 Girls Class A

  • Amanda Clifton – Rock Island Alleman
  • Latear Eason – Chicago John Hope
  • Precious Gaddis – Chicago John Hope
  • Brittany Johnson – Olney East Richland
  • Jennifer Juergens – Bishop McNamara Catholic H.S.
  • Jocelyn Mellen – Sterling Newman Central Catholic

2005 Girls Class AA

  • Mauvolene Adams – Bolingbrook
  • Kylie Grant – Peoria Richwoods
  • Emily Hanley – Normal Community
  • Kristin Petrinec – Bloomington
  • Hanna Reising – Peoria Richwoods
  • Lisa Staehlin – Tinley Park Andrew
2004

2004 Boys Class A

  • Lucas Cramsey – Quincy Notre Dame
  • Shawn Emerick – Quincy Notre Dame
  • Paul Kabbes – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Dane Litwiller – Stanford Olympia
  • Mike McMillian – Normal U-High
  • Greg Weibel – Rock Island Alleman

2004 Boys Class AA

  • Josh Bronke – Normal Community
  • Chris Drennan – Normal Community
  • Robert Eppinger – Rockford Jefferson
  • Drew Gensler – Mt. Zion
  • John Harmsen – Lincoln
  • Zach Lewis – Mt. Zion

2004 Girls Class A

  • Jara Bachtold – Fairbury Prairie Central
  • Amanda Clifton – Rock Island Alleman
  • Rachel Galligan – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Jessica Gourdier – Stanford Olympia
  • Katie Manning – Rock Island Alleman
  • Jocelyn Mellen – Sterling Newman Central Catholic

2004 Girls Class AA

  • Precious Gaddis – Chicago John Hope
  • Cristina Nelson – Peoria Notre Dame
  • Hanna Reising – Peoria Richwoods
  • Ann Terronez – Geneseo
  • Bianca Ward – Peoria Richwoods
  • LaToya Wright – Galesburg

All-Quarter Century Team (voted on by internet poll in 2003)

  • Brian Cook – Lincoln
  • Eddy Curry – South Holland Thornwood
  • Joey Range – Galesburg
  • Gregg Alexander – Lincoln
  • Robbie Minor – Rock Falls
  • Damir Krupaliga – Rockford Boylan
2003

2003 Boys Class A

  • Brett Bartlett – Lagrange (OH) Keystone
  • Johnny Bocke – Quincy Notre Dame
  • William Brady – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Micah Lavender – Peoria Christian
  • Tim Milner – Mt. Pulaski
  • D.J. Shaw – Lagrange (OH) Keystone

2003 Boys Class AA

  • Jason Bowden-Key – Chicago Prosser
  • John Caywood – Normal Community
  • Rick McDonald – Rockton-Hononegah
  • Perrick Robinson – Chicago Prosser
  • Eric Wendt – Rockford Boylan
  • Dandrus Whitt – Clinton (TN)

2003 Girls Class A

  • Lexanne Dickerson – Carthage
  • Jocelyn Mellen – Sterling Newman Central Catholic
  • Megan Naborowski – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Ashlee Pistorius – Normal U-High
  • Amy Snyder – Eureka
  • Whitney Schwartz – Rochester

2003 Girls Class AA

  • Whitney Meyer – Normal Community
  • Stephanie Munoz – East Peoria
  • Tudy Reed – Chicago Marshall
  • Amber Shelton – Edwardsville
  • Kelly Steers – Mt. Zion
  • LaToya Wright – Galesburg
2002

2002 Boys Class A

  • Justin Anderson – Mt. Pulaski
  • Micah Lavender – Peoria Christian
  • Robbie Minor – Rock Falls
  • Joe Reed – Carthage
  • Adam Terstiep – Quincy Notre Dame
  • Brian Uphoff – El Paso

2002 Boys Class AA

  • Chris Bunch – Lincoln
  •  Zach Freeman – Normal Community
  • Marcus Heard – Springfield Southeast
  • Maurice Montgomery – South Holland Thornwood
  • Brian Randle – Peoria Notre Dame
  • Jerrah Young – Chicago St. Rita

2002 Girls Class A

  • Jill Floyd – Stanford Olympia
  • Maggie Hauser – Tolono Unity
  • Erin Kohn – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Ashley Maurer – CPCI
  • Ashlee Pistorius – Normal U-High
  • Megan Shirey – Carthage

2002 Girls Class AA

  • Nicci Cooper – Urbana
  • Meredith Curtin – Taylorville
  • Amanda Gunther – Galesburg
  • Stephanie Lovingood – Peoria Richwoods
  • Emily Markovich – Peoria Notre Dame
  • Megan Scaggs – Mt. Zion
2001

2001 Boys Class A

  • Patrick Cook – Quincy Notre Dame
  • John Foss – Princeton
  • Robbie Minor – Rock Falls
  • Kyle Schutte – Quincy Notre Dame
  • Kevin Smith – Normal U-High
  • Tyler Smith – Tolono Unity

2001 Boys Class AA

  • Melvin Buckley – South Holland Thornwood
  • Eric Gillam – Rockford Boylan
  • Adam Krumtinger – Normal Community
  • David Moss – South Holland Thornwood
  • Brian Randle – Peoria Notre Dame
  • Blake Schlib – Rantoul

2001 Girls Class A

  • Amberley Callahan – Seneca
  • Katy Friday – Rochester
  • Megan McCracken – Rock Island Alleman
  • Ashlee Pistorius – Normal U-High
  • Amy Snyder – Eureka
  • Maggie Sprague – Bloomington Central Catholic

2001 Girls Class AA

  • Latoya Bond – Urbana
  • Meredith Curtain – Taylorville
  • Betsy Glover – East Peoria
  • Dawn Vander Meer – Tinley Park Andrew
  • Shannon Williams – Galesburg
  • Amber Wisdom – Geneseo Darnall
2000

2000 Boys Class A

  • Jorge Acosta – Rock Falls
  • Bryan Boerjan – Rock Falls
  • Patrick Cook – Quincy Notre Dame
  • Dan Hubbard – Normal University
  • Tyler Ryan – Rock Island Alleman
  • Matt Salisbury – Kewanee

2000 Boys Class AA

  • Gregg Alexander – Lincoln
  • Justin Bowen – Chicago Marshall
  • Melvin Buckley – South Holland Thornwood
  • Eddy Curry – South Holland Thornwood
  • Brian Randle – Peoria Notre Dame
  • Kelly Whitney – Chicago Marshall

2000 Girls Class A

  • Carrie Althoff – Rochester
  • Shelly Farnsworth – Normal U-High
  • Sammy Kromm – Mendota
  • Lindsey McCool – Maroa-Forsyth
  • Megan McCracken – Rock Island Alleman
  • April Seggebruch – CPCI

2000 Girls Class AA

  • Latoya Bond – Urbana
  • Mandy Garner – Normal West
  • Sarah Pacheco – Galesburg
  • Sophie Tirtiaux – Urbana
  • Angelina Williams – Chicago Washington
  • Amber Wisdom – Geneseo Darnell
1999

1999 Class A Boys

  • Travis Moore – Mt. Pulaski
  • John O’Brien – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Tyler Ryan – Rock Island Alleman
  • Matt Salisbury – Kewanee
  • Casey Tushaus – Quincy Notre Dame
  • Phil Uphoff – El Paso

1999 Class AA Boys

  • Gregg Alexander – Lincoln
  • Justin Bowen – Chicago Marshall
  • Eddy Curry – South Holland Thornwood
  • Beau Shay – LaSalle-Peru
  • Eddie Smith – Springfield Southeast
  • Kelly Whitney – Chicago Marshall

1999 Class A Girls

  • Carrie Althoff – Rochester
  • Tricia Gaither – Stanford Olympia
  • Sammy Kromm – Mendota
  • Megan McCracken – Rock Island Alleman
  • Johanna Stephens – Camp Pt. Central
  • Jessica Stuckman – Quincy Notre Dame

1999 Class AA Girls

  • Angile Bossingham – Lincoln
  • Leslie Hill – Chicago Washington
  • Jaque Howard – Galesburg
  • Megan Pacheco – Galesburg
  • Angelina Williams – Chicago Washington
  • Amber Wisdom – Geneseo
1998

1998 Class A Boys

  • Seth Hubbard – Normal U-High
  • Jedidiah Johnson – Rock Falls
  • Aaron Ruthey – Rock Island Alleman
  • Mike Saunches – Argenta-Oreana
  • Joel Searby – Normal U-High
  •  Brian Vance – Rock Falls

1998 Class AA Boys

  • Gregg Alexander – Lincoln
  • Brian Cook – Lincoln
  • Eddy Curry – South Holland Thornwood
  • Beau Shay – Galesburg
  • Phil Torres – Naperville North
  • Joe Tulley – Rockford Boylan

1998 Class A Girls

  • Jaci Bice – Mendota
  • Brianne De Donker – Rock Island Alleman
  • Jamie Emm – Mendota
  • Becca Hartke – El Paso
  • Mikelle McLain – Stanford Olympia
  • Julie Selzer – Bloomington Central Catholic

1998 Class AA Girls

  • Jaque Howard – Galesburg
  • Sarah Larson – Galesburg
  • Stacey Nickerson – Washington
  • Ogonna Nnamani – Normal U-High
  • Allison Perez – Ottawa
  • Sarah Schweers – Chatham Glenwood
1997

1997 Class A Boys

  • Mark Boswell – Kewanee
  • Jeremy Hohn – Mt. Pulaski
  • Seth Hubbard – Normal U-High
  • Kris Klokkenga – Hartsburg-Emden
  • Mike Saunches – Argenta-Oreana
  • Michael Walker – Kewanee

1997 Class AA Boys

  • Damir Krupalija – Rockford Boylan
  • Marlo Matlock – Springfield Southeast
  • Joey Range – Galesburg (becomes the first player in tournament history to make the All-tournament Team all four years)
  • Rod Thompson – Galesburg
  • Joe Tully – Rockford Boylan
  • Jason Wiertel – Buffalo Grove

1997 Class A Girls

  • Jaci Bice – Mendota
  • Jennifer Kabbes – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Alecie Logan – Rock Island Alleman
  • Amber Loy – Downs Tri-Valley
  • Johana Stephens – Camp Pt. Central
  • Cindy Uphoff – El Paso

1997 Class AA Girls

  • Natalie Chambers – Stanford Olympia
  • Sarah Larson – Galesburg
  • Megan Pacheco – Galesburg
  • Maria Sanchez – Stanford Olympia
  • Sarah Shamess – Normal U-High
  • Laura Trutman – Normal U-High
1996

1996 Boys Class A

  • Josh Cheek – Hartsburg-Emden
  • Seth Hubbard – Normal U-High
  • Ryan Knuppel – Manito Midwest Central
  • Dan Meeker – Manito Midwest Central
  • Dusty Meeker – Manito Midwest Central
  • Brett Nightengale – Orion
  • Greg Peterson – Roanoke-Benson
  • Mike Saunches – Argenta-Oreana
  • Jason Sproull – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Jeremy Stanton – Normal U-High

1996 Boys Class AA

  • Matt Aleithe – Milwaukee (WI) Lutheran
  • Jonah Batumbuze – Normal Community
  • James Fuller – Normal Community
  • Brett Johnigk – Chillicothe IVC
  • Damir Krupalija – Rockford Boylan
  • Joey Range – Galesburg
  • Adam Riva – LaSalle-Peru
  • Jerome Robinson – Chicago Near North
  • Jason Wiertel – Buffalo Grove
  • Nicolas Zachary – Rockford Boylan
1995

1995 Boys Class A

  • Brian Batthauer – Argenta-Oreana
  • Jeremiah Johnson – Sherrard
  • Kerry Kirin – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Ryan Knupple – Manito Midwest Central
  • Ben Nelson – Kewanee Wethersfield
  • Greg Peterson – Roanoke-Benson
  • Jason Sproull – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Todd Swanson – Sherrard
  • T.J. Timmons – Lewiston
  • Dave Wiltz – Bloomington Central Catholic

1995 Boys Class AA

  • Jesse Bowman – Sterlin
  • Patrick Hand – Rockford Boylan
  • Chris Hunigan – Galesburg
  • Adam Riva – LaSalle-Peru
  • Joey Range – Galesburg
  • Mirza Salkic – Princeton
  • Jason Siok – Buffalo Grove
  • Jeremy Stanton – Normal U-High
  • Kenneth Swayze – Chicago Near North
  • Walter Hill – Rockford Boylan
1994

1994 Boys Class A

  • Jeremy Brown – Roanoke-Benson
  • Jay Bucy – Lewiston
  • Scott Graham – Lewiston
  • Ryan Hobart – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Ryan Knuppel – Manito Midwest Central
  • Shawn Roberts – Dunlap
  • Justin Welborn – Orion

1994 Boys Class AA

  • Korey Coon – East Peoria
  • Nathan Hubbard – Normal U-High
  • Rarcekas Jackson – Chicago Crane
  • Jon Luchetti – Rockford Boylan
  • Brian Placek – Princeton
  • Joey Range – Galesburg
  • Mirza Salkic – Princeton
  • Thom Shore – Sterling
  • Mark Vershaw – East Peoria
1993

Info not available: if you have a list of these team members, please email to dave.oloffson.iayf@statefarm.com.

1992
  • Marcus Dearing – Kewanee
  • Tom Geltmaker – Chillicothe IVC
  • Matt Jenkins – Gridley
  • Eric Lawson – Sherrard
  • Dave Mirabile – Chatham Glenwood
  • Brian Quinn – East Peoria
  • Jason Sweeney – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Brian VanWeelden – Flanagan
  • Ryan Weichman – Flanagan
  • Benje Zeller – Gridley
1991
  • Marcus Dearing – Kewanee
  • Eric Facro – Kewanee
  • Scott Grunich – Lexington
  • Neal Hubbard – Normal U-High
  • Brady Knight – Normal U-High
  • Todd Kurz – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Eric Lawson – Sherrard
  • Peter Rahlwing – Clifton Central
  • Vinnie Randle – East Peoria
  • Brad Roberts – Dunlap
  • Jay Roberts – Dunlap
  • Jason Sweeney – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Karl Schippert – Cissna Park
  • Nugie Tyra – Tremont
1990
  • Jeff Graham – Normal U-High
  • B.J. Faulk – El Paso
  • Erik Hinthorne – El Paso
  • Neal Hubbard – Normal U-High
  • Eric Lawson – Sherrard
  • Ty Sennet – Clifton Central
  • Karl Schippert – Cissna Park
  • Kevin Theiren – Lexington
  • Nugie Tyra – Tremont
  • David Williams – Sherrard
1986-1989 No tournament was held
1985
  • Kevin Roberson – Decatur Eisenhower (MVP)
  • Dan Cole – Stephen Decatur
  • Dan Cox – Normal Community
  • Ron Curry – Normal Community
  • Kent Graham – Wheaton North
  • Terrell Jackson – Chicago Farragut
  • Mark Jerrik – Galesburg
  • Mike McKinley – Bartonville Limestone
  • Troy Leonard – Stephen Decatur
  • Mike Shikenjanski – Rockton-Hononegah
1984
  • Dan Androff – Decatur Eisenhower (MVP)
  • Tim Auth – Normal U-High
  • James Banks – Bloomington
  • Ron Clash – East Moline
  • Cad Hillard – Bloomington
  • Dave Kortarba – Normal U-High
  • Brad Nailor – Rock Falls
  • Freddie Outlaw – Stephen Decatur
  • Mike Rave – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • John Sullivan – East Moline
1983
  • Mike Owens – Galesburg (MVP)
  • Tom Armstrong – Bloomington
  • Fred Jones – East St. Louis Lincoln
  • Larry Lessen – Lincoln
  • Scott Livingston – Normal U-High
  • Melvin McCants – Chicago Mt. Carmel
  • Bill Patterson – Galesburg
  • Darren Story – Chicago Mt. Carmel
  • Fred Towns – East St. Louis Lincoln
  • Byron Thierry – Galesburg
1982
  • Eric Johnson – Galesburg (MVP)
  • Bob Bolen – LaSalle-Peru
  • Eric Bridges – Bloomington
  • John Edwards – Dolton Thornridge
  • Dave Kiley – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Brian Metz – Normal Community
  • Melvin McCants – Chicago Mt. Carmel
  • Larry Mee – East Moline
  • Darren Story – Chicago Mt. Carmel
  • Byron Thierry – Galesburg
1981
  • Byron Thierry – Galesburg (MVP)
  • Melvin Bass – Lincoln
  • Jim Cook – Decatur Eisenhower
  • Mike Dillilo – Lincoln
  • Dave Gordon – Bloomington
  • Eric Johnson – Galesburg
  • Tony Karasek – East Moline
  • Dan Munro – Normal Community
  • Ivan Stone – Peoria Central
  • Ron Workman – Normal Community
1980
  • Carl Golston – Chicago Phillips (MVP)
  • Tim Barker – LaSalle-Peru
  • Ray Duckworth – Dolton Thornridge
  • Dan Duff – Lincoln
  • Dave Holtz – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Bernard Jackson – Chicago Phillips
  • Paul Kendrick – Lincoln
  • Mark Morris – Stephen Decatur
  • Casey Piggee – Galesburg
  • Steve Turner – Bloomington
1979
  • Carl Golston – Chicago Phillips (MVP)
  • Dirk Androff – Decatur Eisenhower
  • Clay Britton – Galesburg
  • Tom Brown – Galesburg
  • Paul Kendrick – Lincoln
  • Steve King – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Troy Mayfield – East Moline
  • Steve Moews – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Mike Pavlik – Bloomington
  • Novel Woods – Joliet Central
1978
  • Dana Dunson – Bloomington (MVP)
  • Tyrone Bradley – Chicago Phillips
  • Blaise Bugajski – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Brent Carmichael – East Moline
  • Robin Davis – East Moline
  • Dave Jensen – Normal Community
  • Gus Mason – Peoria Central
  • Dave Masterson – LaSalle-Peru
  • Brian Office – East Moline
  • Perry Voyles – Lincoln
1977
  • Chuck Verderber – Lincoln (MVP)
  • Kevin Bontemps – Morton
  • Jeff Christensen – Gibson City
  • Dana Dunson – Bloomington
  • Dodie Dunson – Bloomington
  • Rick Huffington – Bloomington
  • Dave Kain – Mendota
  • Tom Schroeder – Bloomington
  • Kim Sterchi – Mendota
  • Isiah Williams – Joliet Central
1976
  • Glen Mudge – LaSalle-Peru (MVP)
  • Jeff Christenson – Gibson City
  • John Csima – Bartonville Limestone
  • Dana Dunson – Bloomington
  • Jim Fazekas – Chicago Brother Rice
  • Jim Gulliford – Gibson City
  • Eric Thiel – Bloomington
  • Larry Thomason – Bartonville Limestone
  • Kim Sterchi – Mendota
  • Mike Wilder – Galesburg
1975
  • Lance Jones – Normal Community (MVP)
  • Mike Campbell – Galesburg
  • Hubert Carter – Decatur Eisenhower
  •  Tom Cassidy – Mendota
  • Jim Fuzekas – Chicago Brother Ric
  • Pat Hoene – Effingham St. Anthony
  • John Mann – Normal Community
  • Tim McGovern – Chicago Brother Rice
  • Matt Messamore – Bloomington Central Catholic
  • Randy Smithson – Normal Community